Quick Links

Useful Links

// 


MEET THE STAFF

Welcome to the Staff Page. Here you will find a list of key members of staff at the school.

 Please direct all enquiries here.

List of School Staff and Classes 2018/19

 

Headteachers

Miss Joanne Harris

Mrs Dawn Williams

Deputy Headteachers

Mrs Manju Chadda

Mrs Claire Mason

Assistant Headteachers

Miss Debra Hollis
Mrs Louise Roberts
Mrs Sarah Poulson
  

Miss Lucy O’Grady

 

School Business Director

Miss Julie Gouldbourn

 

CLASS LIST for ACADEMIC YEAR 2018 – 2019

Classes

Class Teacher

Teaching Assistants

Nursery

Mrs Bethany Hargreaves

 

Miss Michelle Richardson

Mrs Hudda Saleh (M/T)

Miss Kerry Poole (W)

Squirrels

Miss Sophie Stefans

Ms Nazmeen Bi

Rabbits

Miss Elspeth Cheley

Miss Zoe Hopkins

Hedgehogs

Miss Famina Hussain

Miss Emma Roberts

1.1     (Rabbits)

Mrs Ruth Nicholls

Mrs Diane Badham-Thornhill

Mrs Margaret Marshall

Mrs Julie Miller

Miss Kim Taylor

 

1.2     (Squirrels)

Mrs Abigail Green

1.3     (Hedgehogs)

Mrs Angela Wallace

2.1     (1.3)

Mr Alex Johnson

Mrs Julie Homer

Miss Amirah Waite

2.2     (1.1)

Miss Victoria Bilton

2.3     (1.2)

Miss Victoria Ward

3.1

Miss Shazia Shabnoor

Miss Trevelle Robinson

Miss Chanelle Thomas

3.2

Mrs Camelia Paton-Devine

Mrs Puja Mahey

3.3

Mr Kim Roberts

Mr Sean Sullivan

4.1     (3.1)

Miss Bethany Bovan

Mrs Tina Porter

Mrs Ann Horrocks

Mrs Dorata Mudalige

4.2     (3.3)

Mrs Lucy McGeary

4.3      (3.2)

Miss Kathryn Phillips

5.1     (4.1)

Miss Claire McIntyre

 

Mrs Nasireen Akhter

Mrs Harriet Dearn

Miss Catherine Mahoney

 

 

5.2     (4.3)

Miss Kaleena Kelly

5.3     (4.2)

Miss Katie Moore

6.2

Miss Shannon Dunne

 

 

Mrs Karen Pickersgill

 

 

6.3

Mr Andrew Barrett

6.4

Miss Anne McHenry

PPA - Mrs Katherine Curtis

 

SEN

Mrs Pamela Gayle

Food Technology

Mrs Camelia Paton-Devine

MFL Teacher

Mr Sean Sullivan

Behaviour Co-ordinator, Nurture, Social Skills, Anger Management, ASC Champion , HLTA

Miss Clare Burns

ADHD Champion

Miss Chanelle Thomas

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Miss Kerry Poole, Mrs Dorato Mudalige, Mrs Karen Pickersgill

Early Years Support

Mrs Anna Murphy

 
Other Support Staff

Senior Office Manager Mrs Tina Clarke
Senior Secretary  Mrs Gaynor Hopcraft 
Receptionist      Mrs Diane Doyle
Attendance Officer  Miss Emma Robinson    
Admin/General Assistant Mrs Fatim Willshire
Strategic Data Manager  Ms Maria Bottle
Site Manager    Mr Clive Murphy
ICT Operations Manager Mr K Lennon
Sports Coach Mr Joe Waring

 

To see Governors click below

Governors