Quick Links

Useful Links

The Oval

//

MEET THE STAFF

Welcome to the Staff Page. Here you will find a list of key members of staff at the school.

 Please direct all enquiries here.

List of School Staff and Classes 2020/21

Headteachers

Mrs Dawn Williams

Deputy Headteachers

Mrs Manju Chadda

Mrs Claire Mason

Assistant Headteachers

Miss Debra Hollis
Mrs Louise Roberts
Mrs Sarah Poulson
  

Miss Lucy O’Grady

 

 

CLASS LIST for ACADEMIC YEAR 2020 – 2021

Classes

Class Teacher

Teaching Assistants

Nursery

Mrs Bethany Hargreaves

Miss Michelle Richardson

Mrs Hudda Saleh (M/T)

Miss Chandni Ree

Squirrels

Miss Sophie Stefans

Miss Ella Machin-Bradbury

Rabbits

Miss Elspeth Cheley

Miss Zoe Hopkins

Hedgehogs

Miss Rebecca Watts

Miss Emma Roberts

1.1

Mrs Ruth Nicholls

Mrs Margaret Marshall

Mrs Julie Miller

Miss Kim Taylor

Mrs Julie Homer  

1.2 

Mrs Abigail Green

1.3

Mrs Angela Wallace

2.1 

Mr Alex Johnson

 

Miss Christina Minton

Miss Shaheena Khatun

 

2.2

Miss Victoria Bilton

2.3

Miss Victoria Valentine

3.1

Miss Shazia Shabnoor

Miss Trevelle Robinson

3.2

Mrs Emma Craythorne

3.3

Mr Kim Roberts

4.1

Miss Famina Hussain

Mrs Tina Porter

Mrs Ann Horrocks

 

4.2

Mrs Lucy McGeary

4.3

Miss Kathryn Phillips

5.1

Miss Claire McIntyre

Mrs Nasireen Akhter

Mrs Rhianne Allmark 

5.2

Miss Jade McFetridge

Mrs Puja Mahey

5.3

Miss Katie Moore

6.1

Mrs Jenny Foulds

Mrs Rebecca Wykes

Mrs. Karen Pickersgill

6.2

Miss Shannon Dunne

6.3

Mr Andrew Barrett

6.4

Miss Anne McHenry

PPA - Mrs. Katherine Curtis, Mr. Fran Garcia, Mr. Joseph Waring

 

SEN

Mrs Pamela Gayle

MFL Teacher

 Mrs Katherine Curtis

Behaviour Co-ordinator, Nurture, Social Skills, Anger Management, ASC Champion , HLTA

Miss Clare Burns

ADHD Champion

Miss Chanelle Thomas

Higher Level Teaching Assistants

Miss Kerry Poole, Mrs Karen Pickersgill

Early Years Support

Mrs Anna Murphy

 
Other Support Staff

Senior Office Manager Mrs Tina Clarke
Senior Secretary  Mrs Gaynor Hopcraft 
Receptionist      Mrs Diane Doyle
Attendance Officer  Miss Emma Robinson    
Admin/General Assistant Mrs Fatim Willshire
Strategic Data Manager  Ms Maria Bottle
Site Manager    Mr Clive Murphy
ICT Operations Manager Mr K Lennon
Sports Coach Mr Joe Waring

 

To see Governors click below

Governors